← All crypto jobs
Figment

Senior Accountant, Crypto

CanadaUSD 105k–130kvia jobs.solana.comPosted 1/21/1970
AccountingRevenue RecognitionDigital AssetsManagement Information ReportingProject CollaborationProblem Solving
Apply for this role ↗Browse all jobs

About the role

Senior Accountant, Crypto at Figment. See the original listing to apply.

Skills & technologies

Figment is hiring for Senior Accountant, Crypto with a focus on Accounting, Revenue Recognition, Digital Assets, Management Information Reporting, Project Collaboration, Problem Solving. Highlight these on your profile to rank higher for this role.

How to apply

You can apply to this Senior Accountant, Crypto role at Figment directly from BlockJobs. Sign in with LinkedIn and we’ll match you against every open crypto & web3 role — then auto-apply to all your matches in one click for a flat $10. You can also apply on the original listing.

Frequently asked questions

Is the Senior Accountant, Crypto role at Figment remote?

This Senior Accountant, Crypto role is based in Canada.

What skills does the Senior Accountant, Crypto role need?

Key skills for this role include Accounting, Revenue Recognition, Digital Assets, Management Information Reporting, Project Collaboration, Problem Solving.

How do I apply for Senior Accountant, Crypto at Figment?

Open the role on BlockJobs and apply directly, or apply via the original listing. Sign in with LinkedIn to auto-apply to every matching crypto role in one click.

What's the salary for Senior Accountant, Crypto?

The listed compensation is USD 105k–130k per year.

Related crypto jobs

Senior Red Team OperatorFigment · RemoteRevenue Operations AnalystFigment · RemoteSenior Accountant CryptoFigment · RemoteRevenue Operations AnalystFigment · RemoteSenior AccountantKast · Brisbane, AustraliaSenior NetSuite Implementation Consultant (Fixed Term Contract)Kast · Brisbane, AustraliaMember of Accounting, Finance Transformation & Strategic InitiativesAnchorage Digital · United StatesMember of Accounting, Stablecoins, Portugal Accounting Center of ExcellenceAnchorage Digital · Portugal
Browse all crypto & web3 jobs →

This listing was sourced from jobs.solana.com and ranked for crypto candidates. Apply via the original source.